Althaea officinalis

Latin Name: Althaea officinalis
Common Name: Marshmallow
Plant description N/A
Plant origin N/A
Plant constituents & properites N/A
Traditional uses

PARTS USED :  leaves when the plant is flowering and the root in the fall

Present uses

PARTS USED:  root

Contraindication N/A
Pharmacy N/A

© Laurier Herbal Clinic – Please read our disclaimer

May 29, 1953, New Zealand explorer rolex replica watches Sir Edmund Hillary and Nepal explorer Tenzing Norgay first replica watches boarded the 8,848 meters above sea level of the Himalayas Mount swiss replica watches Everest (Mount Everest), and was wearing a replica rolex , Typical 3,6,9 luminous digital clock scale. Rolex in 1953 has been sponsored before the mountaineering watch, but did not have a formal series name, but in the specification to rolex replica uk meet the requirements of the mountain climbing function of the watch, followed by the development of adventure table EXPLORER series.